Emerging Technologies in Drug Discovery and Development

Shanghai, September 23-25, 2024.

Scientific and Organizing Committee

  1. Alex Avdeef, in-ADME reserach, US
  2. Hassan Karimi-Maleh, University of Electronics Science and Technology of China
  3. Zoran Mandić, University of Zagreb, Croatia (co-chair)
  4. Shuangqing Peng, 彭双清 美迪西 , Medicilon, China
  5. Godefridus J. Peters, UV University Medical Center Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  6. Kiyohiko Sugano, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
  7. Kin Tam, 谭建业 澳门大学, University of Macau, China (co-chair)
  8. Weikang Tao, 陶维康 齐鲁制药集团全球创新研发,  Global R&D of Innovative Medicines, Qilu Pharmaceuticals, China
  9. Tatjana Verbić, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  10. Hong Wan, 万宏, WHDex Consulting AB, Sweden (Chair)
  11. Xiaoqiang Xiang, 相小强 复旦大学药学院, School of Pharmacy, Fudan University
  12. Ao Zhang, 张翱 上海交通大学药学院, Shanghai Jiao Tong University College of Pharmaceutical Sciences, China
  13. Liangren Zhang, 张亮仁 北京大学药学院, Peking University School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, China
  14. Dafang Zhong, 钟大放 中国科学院上海药物研究所, Shanghai Institute of Materia Medica (SIMM), Chinese Academy of Science (CAS)

 

Local Organizing Committee

  1. Hong Wan, 万宏, WHDex Consulting AB, Sweden (Chair)
  2. 胡齐悦 苏州必扬医药科技有限公司    Beyond Therapeutics
  3. 李之浩 罗氏中国创新中心                 China Innovation Center of Roche
  4. 范梦齐 深势科技            DP Technology
  5. 任洪灿 劲方医药            GenFleet
  6. 王莉     劲方医药           GenFleet
  7. 杨小宝 标新生物医药科技(上海)有限公司 Gluetacs Therapeutics (Shanghai) Co., Ltd
  8. 何纯勇 英矽智能            Insilico Medicine
  9. 溫慧霞 昭衍     JOINN Laboratories (China) Co., Ltd
  10. 蒋品     美迪西  Medicilon
  11. 邹志珍 美迪西  Medicilon
  12. 王立坤 南京海维医药科技有限公司   Nanjing HaiWei Pharmaceutical Technologies Co., Ltd 
  13. 刘厚甫 赛神(上海)医药科技有限公司 SciNeuro Therapeutics Inc.
  14. 顾琦 上海睿智化学研究有限公司          Shanghai ChemPartner Co., Ltd.
  15. 毛玉昌 上海恒瑞医药有限公司            Shanghai Hengrui Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (Hengrui Medicine), China
  16. 康经武 中国科学院上海有机化学研究所     Shanghai Institute of Organic Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Science (CAS)
  17. 李恒     苏州拓维生物技术有限公司    Suzhou Truway Biotechnology Inc.
  18. 张静琳 上海腾迈联新生物技术有限公司         TandemAI
  19. 张广曜 上海腾迈联新生物技术有限公司         TandemAI